University of Minnesota Extension
www.extension.umn.edu
612-624-1222


Extension > Extension in your Community > Hubbard > 4-H > Articles > State Fair Results

print icon email icon share icon

State Fair Results

Beef /Breeding Heifer   

Stenger, Bradley   / 8th place  -  Beef Showmanship Participant 

Dairy Goat 

Snook, April  - Red - Showmanship- Red

Market Goat

Thorson, Henry - Blue

Meat Goat Doe 

Brakke, Isabelle / Red

Meat Goat Doe

Brakke, Maddyson /Red

 Minnesota Meats- Poultry

Mitchell, Marley / Green / MN Meats Purple Ribbon team

Minnesota Meats- Poultry

Offerdahl, Allison / Green / MN Meats Purple Ribbon team

Minnesota Meats- Poultry

Offerdahl, Megan / Green MN Meats Purple Ribbon team

Minnesota Meats- Rabbit

DeBlieck, Breanna / Green 

Minnesota Meats- Rabbit

DeBlieck, Pierce / Green

Minnesota Meats - Rabbit

Knaack, Naomi / Green

Minnesota Meats- Rabbit

Novak, Jordyn / Green

Minnesota Meats- Sheep

Kowalke, Mallory / Green

Minnesota Meats- Sheep

Kluck, Samuel / Green

Minnesota Meats- Sheep

Kowalke, Blake / Green

Minnesota Meats- Sheep

Thorson, Henry / Green

 Poultry

Kowalke, Mallory / Red / Interview Finalist

Poultry

Kowalke, Blake / Red

Poultry

Kluck, Samuel / Blue

Illustrated Presentation

Knaack, Isaac / Red

Rabbit

DeBlieck, Pierce / Purple / Third Place Intermediate Showmanship

Rabbit

Knaack, Naomi / Red

Rabbit

DeBlieck, Breanna / Blue

Rabbit

Novak, Jordyn / Blue

Clothing & Textiles

DeBlieck, Breanna / Blue

Crafts & Fine Arts

Knaack, Isaac / Blue

Crafts & Fine Arts

Etzler, Ava / Blue

Crafts & Fine Arts

Krabbenhoft, Johnna / Blue

Entomology

Kowalke, Blake / Blue

Flower Gardening

Knaack, Naomi / Red

Flower Gardening

Knaack, Miriam / Red

Foods and Nutrition

Kowalke, Mallory / Blue

Home Environment

Hill, Sylvia / Red

Home Environment

Kern, Charity /Red

Needle Arts

Karvonen, Justine / Blue

Performing Arts

Brakke, Isabelle / Blue

Photography

Kalita, Caitlin / Blue

Photography

Booge, Evan / Blue

Quilting

Lindow, Kiley / Blue

Shop

DeBlieck, Pierce / Blue

Shop

Kern, Isaac / Blue

Water / Wetlands

Cowden, Paige / Red

Wildlife / Biology

Kern, Hope / Red

Youth Leadership

Pohl, Evan / Blue

Swine

Offerdahl, Megan / Purple 1st place / Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

Swine

Mitchell, Marley / Purple 2nd place / Reserve Champion Spot Gilt

Swine

Offerdahl, Allison /Purple 1st place /Champion Spot Gilt

Swine

Etzler, Ava / Blue